MWSCBL 2017 Game Schedule TBA

KEY:

TEAMS:

Rocky Mountain  Oysters  (Grand Junction Colorado) - RMGJ            

Steamboat Storm (Steamboat Springs Colorado) - SS               

Summit Extreme Black Diamonds (Summit County Colorado) - SBD 

Vail  Vipers (Vail Colorado) -VV                                                                                                       

Carbondale Cowboys   (Carbondale Colorado) - CC               

Eagle Valley  Eagles (Gypsum Colorado)  -  EV 

Rangely Roughnecks ( Rangely Colorado) RR

Gameday Saints (Denver Colorado) GS

 

 

FIELDS/SITES:

Grand Junction Colorado- Canyon View Field and Grand Junction High School

Summit County - Peninsula Park and Breckenridge

Eagle Valley High School Gypsum Colorado

Roaring Fork HS Carbondale

        Vail- Battle Mountain HS and Vail Recreation Complex

         Steamboat Springs- Emerald Park

         Gameday Baseball Complex Parker Colorado

         Colorado NW Community College Baseball Field Fairgrounds in Rangely

       

 

                   

MWSCBL SCHEDULE 2017

(tENTATIVE scHEDULE sites tba)

ALL GAMES  DOUBLEHEADERS BEGINNING  AT NOON UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED

Download
TENTATIVE MT WEST SCHEDULE 2017
MOUNTAIN WEST 2017 MASTER SCBL SCHEDULE
Microsoft Word Document 21.9 KB

aLL GAME TIMES AND SITES SUBJECT TO CHANGE

 

WEEK  1

Tuesday June 6

 V V @SSS @ Steamboat

RR @RMGJ @ Grand Junction

EVE @ CC @ Carbondale

GD @ SBD @ Summit County

 

Thursday June 8

RMGJ @ CC @ Carbondale

SBD @ EV @ Eagle Valley

RR  @ V V @ Vail
SSS @ GD @ Denver

 

Saturday June 10

EVE @ SSS @ Steamboat

CC @ SBD  @ Summit County

VV @  RMGJ  @ Grand Junction

GD@ RR @ Rangely

 

 

WEEK 2

Tuesday June 13

V V @  RMGJ @ Grand Junction

SSS  @ EVE @ Eagle Valley

GCG @ SBD @ Summit County

 

Thursday June  15

SBD  @ SSS @ Steamboat

 GCG @ V V @ Vail

 RMGJ @ EVE @ Eagle Valley

 

Saturday June 17

SSS @ RMGJ @ Grand Junction

EVE @ GCG @ Carbondale

SBD @ V V @ Vail

 

WEEK 3

Tuesday June 20

SBD @ RMGJ @ Grand Junction

V V @ EVE @ Eagle Valley

SSS  @ GCG @ Carbondale

 

Thursday June 22

 EVE @ SBD @ Summit County

V V  @ SSS @ Steamboat

GCG @ RMGJ @ Grand Junction

 

Saturday June 24

 SSS @ EVE @ Eagle Valley

SBD @ GCG @ Carbondale

RMGJ @ V V @ Vail

 

Week 4

Tuesday June 27

EVE @ RMGJ @ Grand Junction

V V @ GCG @ Carbondale

SBD @ SSS @ Steamboat

 

Thursday June 29

V V @ SBD @ Summit County

GCG @ EVE  @ Eagle Valley

RMGJ @ SSS @ Steamboat

 

Saturday July  1

SBD @ RMGJ @ Grand Junction

EVE @ V V @ Vail

GG @ SSS @ Steamboat

Saturday July 2  (ALL STAR GAME TBA CANYON VIEW OR  SUPLIZIO FIELD GRAND JUNCTION)

 

WEEK 5

Tuesday July 4

RMGJ @ GCG@ Carbondale

EVE @ SBD @ Summit County

SSS @ V V @ Vail

 

Thursday July 6

RMGJ  @ V V @ Vail

GCG @ SBD @ Summit County

EVE @ SSS @ Steamboat

 

Saturday July 8

EVE @ RMGJ @ Grand Junction

VV @ GCG @ Carbondale

SSS @ SBD @ Summit County

 

 

WEEK 6 DOUBLE  ELIMINATION TOURNAMENT BASED ON FINAL LEAGUE STANDINGS TBA

WEEK OF JULY 10-15. Games begin Monday July 10